Een deels vergulde en gepolychromeerde houten sculptuur van een monnik met kist, wellicht Spanje, 16e eeuw

1186
Dit lot werd verkocht op 2023-06-30 en is niet meer beschikbaar

H.: 72,5 cm (the total height of the mount)
H.: 68,5 cm (the sculpture)

Condition:
- Overall in good condition with some flaking to the polychromy, mainly to the face.

Provenance:
- The collection of Mr. and Mrs. S., Ghent, Belgium.
- Acquired from De Spiegelaere, antiques dealer, Ghent, in July 2007. (according to the owner's inventory)

Hamerprijs incl. commissie: € 573,75