Une paire de colonnes ajourées en chêne aux chapiteaux corinthiens, 17ème

4
Ce lot a été vendu le 2021-10-08 et n'est plus disponible

H.: 175 cm

Provenance:
- The Larminet-Davioud collection, Lille, France.

Expert: Laurence Fligny.

Condition: (courtesy of Cabinet Fligny)
- The top and base both later additions, one with a loss to one of the corner tops.
- The original colums fairly well preserved, with small losses throughout.
- Original version: rajouts, restaurations.