Deux sculptures grecques en terre cuite représentant Eros et une danseuse, 4ème/2ème siècle av. J.-C.

975
Ce lot a été vendu le 2023-12-14 et n'est plus disponible

H.: 21 - 14,5 cm

Provenance:
- The collection of Mr. and Mrs. S., Ghent, Belgium.
- The votive 'Eros' sculpture acquired from Christophe Varosi, Brussels, in September 2012, with his certificate of authenticity.
- The sculpture of a female dancer acquired from Esprit Baroque, L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue, France, in August 2003, with the original invoice present.

Estimation: € 500 - € 1000