Important vase de forme 'gu' en porcelaine de Samson de style Imari aux armes du Duc d'Orléans, 19ème

838

H.: 101,5 cm

Provenance:
- The collection of Galerie Beauté Chinoise, Paris, France
- Acquired from Cannes Encheres, Cannes, June 05, 2019, lot 82. (link)

Ref.:

- Musée du Louvre, accession Number: OA11740 for a similar example. (link)

- Christie's, London, Sept. 21, 2022, lot 15, for a similar example of Kangxi period with bronze mount. (link)

- The bottom and footrim oversprayed. Difficult to determine the nature of restauration.

品相報告:(已用紫外線光檢查)
- 底部和口沿幾處小的噴漆痕跡。

Adjudication frais incl.: € 8.287,50