H.: 101,5 cm
Provenance:
- The collection of Galerie Beauté Chinoise, Paris, France
- Acquired from Cannes Encheres, Cannes, June 05, 2019, lot 82. (link)
Ref.:
- Musée du Louvre, accession Number: OA11740 for a similar example. (link)
- Christie's, London, Sept. 21, 2022, lot 15, for a similar example of Kangxi period with bronze mount. (link)
- The bottom and footrim oversprayed. Difficult to determine the nature of restauration.
品相報告:(已用紫外線光檢查)
- 底部和口沿幾處小的噴漆痕跡。