Dim.: 12,5 x 10,5 cm
Provenance:
- The Larminet-Davioud collection, Lille, France.
Expert: Laurence Fligny.
Condition: (courtesy of Cabinet Fligny)
- Very small losses.
- Sections of retouching along the rim, most notably to the corners but also to the lower part of the blue dress.
- (Original version: très légers manques, restauration en bordure)