Une paire de grands vases en porcelaine dans le style de Sèvres aux montures en bronze doré, signés Le Berre, France, 19ème

230
Ce lot a été vendu le 2021-10-08 et n'est plus disponible

H.: 73 cm

- Both vases and covers in excellent condition.
- The mounts in very good condition with normal negligible minor superficial wear.

The covers and bases with spurious blue interlaced L marks. The front paintings with pastoral scenes both signed 'Le Berre'.

Provenance:
- A Belgian private collection.
- Acquired from H. Luppens & Cie., Bruxelles (with a label on one of the bases)

Ref.: Christie's, New York, Nov. 24, 2014, for a closely related pair. (sold USD 21.250) (link)

Adjudication frais incl.: € 6.120