H.: 68,5 cm
Provenance:
- The Larminet-Davioud collection, Lille, France.
Expert: Laurence Fligny.
Condition: (courtesy of Cabinet Fligny)
- Losses to the nose, the right hand and the left arm, as well as numerous further small chips.
- A restored horizontal break through the middle.
- (Original version: accident, manques et restaurations)