H.: 57 cm
Provenance:
- Acquired from Reynard, antiques dealer, Douai, France.
- The Larminet-Davioud collection, Lille, France.
Expert: Laurence Fligny.
Condition: (courtesy of Cabinet Fligny)
- Lacking the hands.
- Losses to the lower part.
- Losses to the hat or crown.
- Losses to the polychromy.
- (Original version: Manque les mains et à la partie inférieure)