Un plat à décor religieux en faïence de Delft bleu et blanc, 3ème quart du 17ème

1064
Ce lot a été vendu le 2018-10-07 et n'est plus disponible

Dia.: 37,5 cm

Provenance: A French private collection.

See also:
- Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam, nr. BK-NM-12400-41, for a related example dated 1670, clearly from the same workshop.
- Jan Daniël van Dam, Gedateerd Delfts Aardewerk, p. 30-31, cat. nr. 13, for a description of the aformentioned example.
- F. Hudig, Delfter Fayence, ein Handbuch für Sammler und Liebhaber, Berlin, 1929, p. 174, img. 88.
- E. Neurdenburg, Oud aardewerk, toegelicht aan de verzamelingen in het Nederlandsch Museum voor Geschiedenis en Kunst te Amsterdam, Amsterdam, 1920, p. 50, nr. 204L.
- H. Havard, Catalogue chronologique et raisonné des faiences de Delft composant la collection de John F. Loudon, Den Haag/Paris, 1877, p. 17, nr. 28.

- A pewter repair to a hole in the center of the dish.
- The rim with typical small chips and superficial glaze loss.
- A superficial rim chip retouched at ca. 6 o'clock.
- The sound of the dish intact when tapped.

Adjudication frais incl.: € 5.610