Un égouttoir à poissons en faïence frise, probablement Makkum, 19ème siècle

264
Ce lot a été vendu le 2016-01-31 et n'est plus disponible

Dim.: 37 cm wide from handle to handle.
Condition: Lacking one of the 3 feet on the base.

Exceptionally rare in this polychrome palette, this is a very decorative Frisian fish strainer.

Another example in a similar color palette is in the Harlinger Aardewerkmuseum: https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:WLANL_-_MicheleLovesArt_-_Harlinger_Aardewerkmuseum_-_Visvergiet_met_vissen,_Makkum_%28Tichelaar%29,_19de_eeuw.jpg

Adjudication frais incl.: € 1.530