Une assiette en porcelaine de Chine en bleu et blanc à décor des 'Sept sages dans la forêt de bambou', marque de Xuande, Kangxi

599

Dia.: 19,5 cm

- A triangular rim section of ca. 3 x 1,5 cm broken out and restuck, with restoration. A related ca. 5 cm hairline towards the center. Just below the repair, a ca. 3 cm hairline visible.

Provenance: A Dutch private collection.

Adjudication frais incl.: € 2.295