Une paire de vases couverts en porcelaine de Chine en bleu et blanc à décor floral, épave du Hatcher cargo, époque Transition

664

H.: 24,5 cm

- Two covers and one vase in excellent condition.
- One vase with a visible impact zone with related vertical hairline in the body.
- The glaze with typical superficial degradation due to long term sea water immersion.

Adjudication frais incl.: € 5.610