A large polychrome 'battle scene' dish, Francesco Grue workshop, Castelli, Italy, 1st half 17th C.

379
This lot was sold on 2021-10-08 and is no longer available

Dia.: 44 cm

Provenance: Winkel & Magnussen auction, Copenhagen Denmark, 1934, sale 158, lot 596. (inscription)

Condition:
- A number of breaks with visible old staple repairs.