Three Egyptian polychromed wooden ushabtis, New Kingdom

1400
This lot was sold on 2023-06-30 and is no longer available

H.: 24 cm (the largest statue, excl. the stand)

Provenance:
- The collection of Mr. and Mrs. S., Ghent, Belgium.
- The tallest acquired from Cecile Kerner, Brussels, in November 2012.
- The middle-sized one acquired from Jeuillard, antiques dealer, Paris, in June 2003.
- The smallest acquired from Cecile Kerner, Brussels, in June 2013.

Price incl. premium: € 1.530