Een Tibetaanse verguld bronzen groep met Manjusri en Prajnaparamita met inscriptie, 17/18e eeuw

292

H.: 22,2 cm

- Generally in excellent condition.
- Superficial wear to the gilding.
- Presence of superficial patination.
- Traces of polychromy.

Provenance: The private collection of a deceased Belgian antiques dealer.

Hamerprijs incl. commissie: € 7.650,00