Een verguld bronzen figuur van Boeddha Shakyamuni, Tibet, 15/16e eeuw

H.: 16,5 cm

Provenance: The collection of Gerard Vissering, former president of the Dutch National Bank. He was an advisor to the Chinese emperor and became a Mandarin official of the 2nd class.

Geschat: € 5000 - € 10000