Une paire de modèles de chevaux en faïence polychrome de Delft à fond vert clair, 18ème

1083

H.: 18 cm - L.: 20 cm

Provenance: - An important Belgian private collection.

- Both horses with losses of the tips of the ears, otherwise in excellent condition.