Une théière en porcelaine de Chine bleu et blanc à décor de "La Romance de la chambre de l'ouest", Yongzheng

238

H.: 12,5 cm

Provenance: A Dutch private collection.

- The cover in excellent condition.
- The teapot with a hairline of ca. 2 cm from the top rim, visible on the inside over ca. 3,5 cm. The handle with a tension line where it meets the body, and the tip of the spout with small chip.

Adjudication frais incl.: € 892,50