Zhang Daqian (1899-1983), encre et couleurs sur papier, daté 1949: 'Parmi les bambous'

210

Dim.: 98,5 x 50,5 cm (the frame)
Dim.: 78 x 37,2 cm (the work)

- Generally in very good condition, with a few small spots of rubbing to the surface.

Provenance: Sotheby's, Paris, Dec. 15, 2016, lot 166 (link)

Estimation: € 10000 - € 20000