Une figure de Bouddha en bronze doré, Sino-Tibet, Ming

201

H.: 24,5 cm

- In good condition, possibly some loss to the finger tips.
- A few visible casting flaws.
- The gilding probably redone.

Provenance: A Belgian private collection.

Adjudication frais incl.: € 2.422,50