Une assiette en porcelaine de Chine bleu et blanc aux rinceaux de lotus, marque et époque de Wanli

567

Dia.: 19 cm

- In excellent condition.

Exhibited: Danderyds Hospital, Stockholm, Sweden, 1974.

Provenance: The Lundquist collection, Sweden.

See also: The Metropolitan Museum, New York, Accession Number: 17.118.11, for a slightly smaller example. (link)

Adjudication frais incl.: € 22 950